District Award of Merit

The District/Division Award of Merit is awarded by a District or Venturing Division to registered

Scouters for service to youth in the District or Division. Normally, the award is presented for service

to youth in excess of five years.

Recipients from Indian Chiefs District

 

2012Tim Lee

Mark Sole

Guy Fortney

Brandon Disney

 

2011  2010
Jim HeiglDave Medrick Ed TubbyLinda Mitchell

Brian Wernimont

Phillip Bettinger

2009 2008 2007 2006
Darrell ParkeJennifer Wernimont

Martin Cranke

Jim Funderburgh

Vickie DahnkeDarrell Scott

Shannon Troxel

Joe Melton

Margie AkehurstBernie Nally

Brenda Heigl

Ed Buchanan

Joe AkehurstMark Bruski

Paul Dahnke

Peter Troxel

2005 2004 2003 2002
Lisa BenderMauro DiFazio

Vondal Lee

Chris Van Stratten

Ron BenderChris Thoma

George Cripps

Alvin Aitken

Jill Aitken

Blaine LawLou Scott

John Krzmarzick

Steve Copeland

Leslie Weddington

Roger Slakey

Chuck Nye

Jim CopelandGlen Fowler

Mike Hall

Tobi Cahill

Randy Wolf

Doug Arns

Ed Dechaine

2001 2000 1999 1998
Mike StaffordDawn Stafford

Judith Law

Susan Kearns-Vernon

Mike Cale

Tray Riggs

Jerry Lebo

Russ GrimmCurtis Bond

Cyndi Hartman

James Cate

Brooks Lord

Charlie Mador

Larry Romondo

Randy Smith

Brenda Wills

Chuck WhiteSharon Kirkpatrick

Jim Erickson

Phillip Hance

Sherri Lathan

Robert Noonkester

Gary Bennett

Sonya TurnerCarol Fletcher

John Stewart

Mike Crawford

Butch Mix

Jake Smith

Gary Schembruerger

Bob Olsen

Jim Wills

1997 1996 1995 1994
Debra CrawfordRon Cropek

Pam Parrish

Don Muttoni

Rollie Stephens

Dale Southerland

Charles Bertalot

Judy Regal

Larry SneadRay Viel

Dalton Wiley

John Manley

Lisa Muttoni

Greg Puckett

Craig Bowman

David ClarkRonney LeCompte

Kim Snead

Bill Browning

John Pojman

Sharon Puckett

Jean Tomassi

David LynchFrank Means

Janet Veil

Barbara Davis

Duke Ducummon

Brandt Barber

Don White

1993 1992 1991 1990
Don FerrellStephen George

Barbara Lynch

Charlie Bisby

Larry Jordan

Paula Logue

Charlie Twiss

Dennis BridgewaterCindy Brown

Eric Kingery

Doug Zeman

David Logue

Don Atwood

David Waters

John DesbarresLynn Kerr

Bill Roberts

Ron Zuschlag

Herb Cunningham

Sidney Craig

Bill CoodyDwight Hyams

Kathy Hyams

Diane Hancock

Buddy Royall

Larry Trook

Chuck Fullhart

Larry Ward

Kathy Ward

1989 1988 1987 1986
Bob CunninghamKin Haddock

David Kuhn

Shirlene McInturf

Don Wise

Harold Collier, Sr.

Roger Newton

Cindy Warne

Barbara DennyJim Denny

John Gasdorf

Scott Malone

Cora Mehm

Al Tomassi

Jim Brown, Sr.

Chuck MarshallPatsy Marshall

Richard Whitburn

Charles White

Austin Farley

Faye Collier

John Carter

Gary FuquaRoger Hughes

Steve Malone

Ron Shaw

Marilyn Newman

Julie Richardson

Ron Trekell

1985 1984 1983 1982
Larry BahlerBill Northcutt

Rommie Gorrell

Barbara Gorrell

Ruth Frandsen

Rhese Holyman Jr.Lyle Johnson

Jim Thoma

Marilyn Allison

Phil Teter

Sue Bisby

Roy EdwardsLinda White

Alberta Wood

Patricia Yerton

Joanna Wilcox

Jim Wilcox

Bill BaumgartnerPat Baumgartner

Monroe Corwin

Robert Yerton, Sr.

1981 1980 1979 1978
Sandy HughesWilliam Ryan

Dick Wilson

Jennifer Hanson

Ron Brown

Paul BakerJack Hanson

Boyd Kinder

Robert Frandsen

Jo CarlsonBert Shelby

Bob Barbero

Pasty Smith

George DusanicSandy Jones

Ken Singleton

Floyd Fuss

Mona Miller

Rick Hayes

1977 1976 1975 1974
Wanda ColeSue Turner

Bill Dalton

Chip Huddleston

Bill Shaffer

William GraverWilliam Hulsey

Ken Cargile

Homer Barnes

Ed Herhold

Jim BlaylockDick Phillips

Bill Richey

Bill Miller

Sue Huddleston

Deanne BalstersSteve Balsters

Annabel Hope

Charles Easton, Jr.

Landy Parman

1973 1972 1971 1970
Doris PayneHarold Rafferty

Kay Cargile

Harry Amhols

Warren Gentz

Carolyn MillerJohn Miller

Robert Lentz

Dan Gran

Jeff Williams

Tom FryDon Gregory

Marvin Skaggs

Laurrette Brown

Arnold (Bud) Kunze

Judy FowlerEmma Jean Fry

Daniel Lynch, Jr.

Una Jo Teter

Max Wells

1969 1968 1967
Paula FosterDon Foster

Vera Tooney

Leon Smith

Richard Tooney

Bill ElliotDottie Elliot

Ed Fish

Jack BittmanHarold Cothern